Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus standleyi Steyerm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus standleyi Steyerm.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Huitum - GTM, MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Huitó - GTM, MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
cipres Spa GTM, MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
cipres enano Spa GTM, MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: Chiapas (Volcán de Tacaná); Guatemala: Huehuetenango, San Marcos (highlands).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN A2 (a, c, d) + B2 a, b (ii, ii
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d150107-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401