Accepted scientific name:
Pseudotsuga sinensis Dode (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pseudotsuga sinensis Dode
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pseudotsuga sinensis var. brevifolia (W. C. Cheng & L.K. Fu) Farjon & Silba
Pseudotsuga sinensis var. gaussenii (Flous) Silba
Pseudotsuga sinensis var. sinensis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
台湾黄杉 (tai wan huang shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
黄杉 (huang shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinese Douglas-fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinesische Douglasfichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
kineska duglazija Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
псевдотсуга китайская (psevdotsuga kitajskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pseudotsuga Conifer Database
Distribution: China: S Anhui, Fujian, SW Guangxi, Guizhou, W Hubei, N Hunan, N Jiangxi, S Shaanxi, Sichuan, SE Xizang [Tibet], Yunnan, Zhejiang; Taiwan; N Viet Nam.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d150d87-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401