Accepted scientific name:
Pinus sibirica Du Tour (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus sibirica Du Tour
Synonyms:
Pinus cembra var. sibirica (Du Tour) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra var. sibirica (Du Tour) G. Don
Pinus cembra subsp. sibirica (Du Tour) Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra subsp. sibirica (Du Tour) Krylov
Pinus coronans Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus coronans Litv.
Pinus hingganensis H.J. Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus hingganensis H.J. Zhang
Pinus sibirica var. hingganensis (H.J. Zhang) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus sibirica var. hingganensis (H.J. Zhang) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
西伯利亚五针松 (xian bei wu zhen song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
西伯利亚红松 (xi bo li ya hong song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian stone pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin cembro de Sibérie Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Sibérie Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberische Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
sibirska limba Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
кедр (kedr) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
сибирский кедр (sibirskij kedr) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна сибирская кедровая (sosna sibirskaya kedrovaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Heilongjiang (Tuqiang), Nei Mongol, Xinjiang; Kazakhstan; Mongolia; Siberia; an isolated population is reported from the Kola Peninsula in NW Russia.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d1513f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401