Accepted scientific name:
Pinus parviflora var. pentaphylla (Mayr) A. Henry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus parviflora var. pentaphylla (Mayr) A. Henry
Synonyms:
Pinus parviflora subsp. pentaphylla (Mayr) Businský (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus parviflora subsp. pentaphylla (Mayr) Businský
Pinus pentaphylla Mayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pentaphylla Mayr
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Species Pinus parviflora Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: Hokkaido, Honshu; South Korea: Utsurio-To
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f68b3e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401