Accepted scientific name:
Pinus taiwanensis Hayata (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus taiwanensis Hayata
Synonyms:
Pinus brevispica Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus brevispica Hayata
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus taiwanensis var. fragilissima (Businský) Farjon
Pinus taiwanensis var. taiwanensis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
黄山松 (huang shan song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Formosa pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Taiwan black pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Taiwan-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
tajvanski crveni bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна тайваньская (sosna tajvan'skaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Taiwan; Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d1517cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401