Accepted scientific name:
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus roxburghii Sarg.
Synonyms:
Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sula - PAK Click here to show the literature
 reference
喜马拉雅长叶松 (xi ma la ya chang ye song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chir pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Himalayan longleaf pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Long-leaved Indian pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chir-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chil Hin IND Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chir Hin PAK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Himalájai hosszútus fenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dhup Nep NPL Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна Роксбурга (sosna Roksburga) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Himalaya, from Pakistan to NE India, Arunachal Pradesh (Assam, Kameng District)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d151a5d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401