Accepted scientific name:
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus nigra subsp. dalmatica (Vis.) Franco
Pinus nigra subsp. laricio (Poir.) Maire
Pinus nigra subsp. nigra
Pinus nigra subsp. pallasiana (Lamb.) Holmboe
Pinus nigra subsp. salzmannii (Dunal) Franco
Common names:
Common name Language Country
欧洲黑松 (ou zhou hei song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
borovice cerná Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corsicaanse den Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oostenrijkse den Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zwarte den Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Austrian pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corsican pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin d'Autriche Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Calabrie Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Corse Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin noir Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kalabrische Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schwarz-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schwarzföhre Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
crni bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
A feketefenyok Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino austriaco Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino di Calabria Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino di Corsica Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino laricio Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino nero Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Svartfuru Nor NOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна чёрная (sosna chjornaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
borovica cierna Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino negral Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino nigro Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino salgareño Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Crna mura Srp SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karaçam Tur TUR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: SW, S and SE Europe; N Algeria; N Morocco; Cyprus; Turkey; from the Krym [Crimea] in Ukraine along the Black Sea coast eastwards to Krasnodar in the Caucasus.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d151cf7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401