Accepted scientific name:
Pinus morrisonicola Hayata (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus morrisonicola Hayata
Synonyms:
Pinus formosana Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus formosana Hayata
Pinus hayatana Businský (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus hayatana Businský
Pinus parviflora var. morrisonicola (Hayata) C.L. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus parviflora var. morrisonicola (Hayata) C.L. Wu
Pinus uyematsui Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus uyematsui Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Taiwan; Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d151f93-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401