Accepted scientific name:
Pinus kesiya Royle ex Gordon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus kesiya Royle ex Gordon
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus kesiya var. kesiya
Pinus kesiya var. langbianensis (A. Chev.) Gaussen ex N.-S. Bui
Common names:
Common name Language Country
dingsa - IND Click here to show the literature
 reference
far - IND Click here to show the literature
 reference
mai hing - LAO Click here to show the literature
 reference
saral - IND Click here to show the literature
 reference
tapulao - PHL (Zambales) Click here to show the literature
 reference
tinyu Bur MMR Click here to show the literature
 reference
思茅松 (ka xi song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Benguet pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khasi pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khasia pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Luzon pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
saleng Filipino PHL Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin à trois feuilles Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
khoua Lao LAO Click here to show the literature
 reference
son-sambai Tha THA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Thông ba lá Vie VNM Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Yunnan; NE India: Assam; Indochina; Malesia: Philippines (Luzon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d152512-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401