Accepted scientific name:
Pinus densithunbergii Uyeki (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus densithunbergii Uyeki
Synonyms:
Pinus densi-thunbergii Uyeki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus densi-thunbergii Uyeki
Common names:
Common name Language Country
赤黒松 (akakuro-matsu) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
間黒松 (aiguro-matsu) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
アイグロマツ (aiguro-matsu) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
アカクロマツ (akakuro-matsu) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu; South Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Pinus densithunbergii is a hybrid taxon; IUCN status: NE
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d152a35-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401