Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus jaliscana Martinez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus jaliscana Martinez
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jalisco juniper Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
cedro Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
enebro Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: S Durango, NW Jalisco, only known from two localities.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN B2 a, b (ii, iii, v)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d152fdb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401