Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus durangensis Martinez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus durangensis Martinez
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Durango juniper Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
táscate Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: Aguascalientes, Chihuahua, Durango, Jalisco, Sonora, Zacatecas.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d153406-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401