Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus coahuilensis (Martínez) Gaussen ex R.P. Adams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus coahuilensis (Martínez) Gaussen ex R.P. Adams
Synonyms:
Juniperus erythrocarpa var. coahuilensis Martinez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus erythrocarpa var. coahuilensis Martinez
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rose fruited juniper Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: Chihuahua, Coahuila, Durango, Nayarit, Tamaulipas, Zacatecas; USA: SW Texas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d154c15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401