Accepted scientific name:
Larix laricina (Du Roi) K. Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Larix laricina (Du Roi) K. Koch
Synonyms:
Abies microcarpa (Lamb.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies microcarpa (Lamb.) Lindl.
Abies pendula (Aiton) Lindl. & Gordon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies pendula (Aiton) Lindl. & Gordon
Larix alaskensis W.F. Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix alaskensis W.F. Wight
Larix americana Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix americana Michx.
Larix europaea var. pendula (Aiton) J. Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix europaea var. pendula (Aiton) J. Forbes
Larix intermedia Lodd. ex J. Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix intermedia Lodd. ex J. Forbes
Larix laricina var. alaskensis (W.F. Wight) Raup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix laricina var. alaskensis (W.F. Wight) Raup
Larix laricina f. lutea (Jaurès) Ouden & Boom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix laricina f. lutea (Jaurès) Ouden & Boom
Larix laricina var. lutea Jaurès (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix laricina var. lutea Jaurès
Larix laricina f. parvistrobus (Jaurès) Ouden & Boom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix laricina f. parvistrobus (Jaurès) Ouden & Boom
Larix laricina var. parvistrobus Jaurès (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix laricina var. parvistrobus Jaurès
Larix microcarpa (Lamb.) J. Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix microcarpa (Lamb.) J. Forbes
Larix pendula (Aiton) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix pendula (Aiton) Salisb.
Larix tenuifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix tenuifolia Salisb.
Pinus intermedia Du Roi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus intermedia Du Roi
Pinus laricina Du Roi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricina Du Roi
Pinus larix var. americana Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus larix var. americana Pall.
Pinus larix var. pendula (Aiton) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus larix var. pendula (Aiton) Endl.
Pinus microcarpa Lamb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus microcarpa Lamb.
Pinus pendula Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pendula Aiton
Common names:
Common name Language Country
美加落叶松 (mei jia luo ye song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Amerikaanse lork Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
American larch Eng CAN, GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Eastern larch Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tamarack Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
mélèze laricin Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
tamarac Fre CAN Click here to show the literature
 reference
épinette rouge Fre CAN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Amerikanische Lärche Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
istocnoamericki ariš Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kanadai vörösfenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Larice americano Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
лиственница американская (listvennica amerikanskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Larix Conifer Database
Distribution: N North America: from Newfoundland and Massachusetts to Yukon and British Columbia, disjunct in interior Alaska.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d155c84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401