Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus barbadensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus barbadensis L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Juniperus barbadensis var. barbadensis
Juniperus barbadensis var. lucayana (Britton) R.P. Adams
Common names:
Common name Language Country
巴巴多斯圆柏 (ba ba duo si yuan bai) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
West Indian red cedar Eng JAM Click here to show the literature
 reference
West Indies juniper Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
bois scie Fre HTI Click here to show the literature
 reference
cèdre à crayon Fre HTI Click here to show the literature
 reference
можжевельник барбадосский (mozhzhevel'nik barbadosskij) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
sabina Spa CUB, DOM Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Distribution: Bahamas, Cuba, Haiti, Jamaica, Windward Islands.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d1899a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401