Accepted scientific name:
Diselma archeri Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diselma archeri Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Fitzroya archeri (Hook. f.) Benth. & Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fitzroya archeri (Hook. f.) Benth. & Hook. f.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cheshunt pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Diselma Conifer Database
Distribution: W Tasmania, in most highland areas but absent in the NW.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129ba04f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401