Accepted scientific name:
Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook.
Synonyms:
Abies lanceolata (Lamb.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies lanceolata (Lamb.) Poir.
Belis jaculifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belis jaculifolia Salisb.
Belis lanceolata (Lamb.) Hoffmanns. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belis lanceolata (Lamb.) Hoffmanns.
Cunninghamia jaculifolia (Salisb.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia jaculifolia (Salisb.) Druce
Cunninghamia lanceolata var. unicanaliculata (D. Y. Wang & H.L. Liu) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia lanceolata var. unicanaliculata (D. Y. Wang & H.L. Liu) Silba
Cunninghamia sinensis R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia sinensis R. Br.
Cunninghamia sinensis var. prolifera Lemée & Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia sinensis var. prolifera Lemée & Lév.
Cunninghamia unicanaliculata D. Y. Wang & H.L. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia unicanaliculata D. Y. Wang & H.L. Liu
Cunninghamia unicanaliculata var. pyramidalis D. Y. Wang & H.L. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamia unicanaliculata var. pyramidalis D. Y. Wang & H.L. Liu
Pinus lanceolata Lamb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus lanceolata Lamb.
Raxopitys cunninghamii J. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raxopitys cunninghamii J. Nelson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
广叶杉 (guang ye shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
杉木 (shan mu) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
白衫 (bai shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
赤衫 (chi shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinese fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin de Chine Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinesische Zwittertanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kínai csodafenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete della Cina Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
куннингэмия ланцетная (kunningehmiya lancetnaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Cunninghamia Conifer Database
Distribution: China: from Sichuan to the coast, mainly in SE China; Lao PDR, Viet Nam (doubtfully indigenous).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129ba2fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401