Accepted scientific name:
Callitris neocaledonica Dummer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callitris neocaledonica Dummer
Synonyms:
Callitris sulcata var. alpina R. H. Compton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callitris sulcata var. alpina R. H. Compton
Nothocallitris neocaledonica (Dummer) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothocallitris neocaledonica (Dummer) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nié Fre NCL Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Callitris Conifer Database
Distribution: New Caledonia, Grande Terre, Province Sud.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129bb8d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401