Accepted scientific name:
Callitris monticola J. Garden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callitris monticola J. Garden
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Steelhead Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Callitris Conifer Database
Distribution: Australia: SE Queensland, NE New South Wales, from ca. 28°S to ca. 30°S straddling the Great Dividing Range.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN B2ab (i-v)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129bbcd2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401