Accepted scientific name:
Callitris verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) F. Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callitris verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) F. Muell.
Synonyms:
Callitris preissii subsp. verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) J. Garden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callitris preissii subsp. verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) J. Garden
Callitris preissii var. verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callitris preissii var. verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) Silba
Frenela robusta var. verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Frenela robusta var. verrucosa (A. Cunn. ex Endl.) Benth.
Frenela verrucosa A. Cunn. ex Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Frenela verrucosa A. Cunn. ex Endl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Camphor Wood Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cypress Pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mallee Pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Scrub Cypress Pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Turpentine Pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Callitris Conifer Database
Distribution: Australia: New South Wales, Queensland (Darling Downs), South Australia, Victoria, interior of Western Australia.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129bc0dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401