Accepted scientific name:
Abies densa Griff. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Abies densa Griff.
Synonyms:
Abies fordei Rushforth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies fordei Rushforth
Abies spectabilis var. densa (Griff.) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies spectabilis var. densa (Griff.) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
锡金冷杉 (xi jin leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
dhunsing Dzo BTN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sikkim fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
gobra Nep NPL Click here to show the literature
 reference
gobria Nep NPL Click here to show the literature
 reference
salla Nep NPL Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: E Himalaya: from E Nepal to the Great Bend of the Brahmaputra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f4e1e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401