Accepted scientific name:
Abies forrestii Coltm.-Rog. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Abies forrestii Coltm.-Rog.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies forrestii var. ferreana (Bordères & Gaussen) Farjon & Silba
Abies forrestii var. forrestii
Abies forrestii var. georgei (Orr) Farjon
Abies forrestii var. smithii Viguié & Gaussen
Common names:
Common name Language Country
川滇冷杉 (chuan dian leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Forrest fir Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin de Forrest Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Forrest-Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: China: SW Sichuan, NW Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f604a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401