Accepted scientific name:
Abies chensiensis subsp. yulongxueshanensis Rushforth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies chensiensis subsp. yulongxueshanensis Rushforth
Synonyms:
Abies chensiensis var. yulongxueshanensis (Rushforth) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies chensiensis var. yulongxueshanensis (Rushforth) Silba
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Species Abies chensiensis Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Yunnan (Lijiang Shan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU (D2)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f8e92ce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401