Accepted scientific name:
Abies chensiensis subsp. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) Rushforth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies chensiensis subsp. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) Rushforth
Synonyms:
Abies chensiensis var. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies chensiensis var. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) Silba
Abies ernestii var. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) W. C. Cheng & L.K. Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies ernestii var. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) W. C. Cheng & L.K. Fu
Abies recurvata var. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) C. T. Kuan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies recurvata var. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) C. T. Kuan
Abies salouenensis Bordères & Gaussen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies salouenensis Bordères & Gaussen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Species Abies chensiensis Conifer Database
Distribution: SW China: NW Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]; NE India: Arunachal Pradesh
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f8e940f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401