Accepted scientific name:
Abies chensiensis Tiegh. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Abies chensiensis Tiegh.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies chensiensis subsp. chensiensis
Abies chensiensis subsp. salouenensis (Bordères & Gaussen) Rushforth
Abies chensiensis subsp. yulongxueshanensis Rushforth
Common names:
Common name Language Country
秦岭冷杉 (qin ling leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shensi fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schensi-Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: China: SE Gansu, Henan, W Hubei, Shaanxi, W Sichuan, NW Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]; NE India: Arunachal Pradesh
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f65b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401