Accepted scientific name:
Abies beshanzuensis M. H. Wu (accepted name) 2 literature references for Abies beshanzuensis M. H. Wu
Synonyms:
Abies fabri var. beshanzuensis (M. H. Wu) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies fabri var. beshanzuensis (M. H. Wu) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
百山祖冷杉 (bai shan zu leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Baishan fir Ebg GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Zhejiang (Mt. Baishan-zu NE of Qingyuan in the Tung-Kung Range at 27° 45' N, 119° 11' E)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: CR (D)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f684a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401