Accepted scientific name:
Abies homolepis Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Abies homolepis Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies homolepis var. homolepis
Abies homolepis var. umbellata (Mayr) E.H. Wilson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nikko zilverspar Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nikko fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin de Nikko Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nikko-Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nikkói jegenyefenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete Nikko Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
岳樅 (dake-momi) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
日光樅 (nikko-momi) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
ダケモミ (dake-momi) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
ニッコウモミ (nikko-momi) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: central Honshu, Shikoku
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f7442-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401