Accepted scientific name:
Abies firma Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Abies firma Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Abies bifida Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies bifida Siebold & Zucc.
Abies firma var. bifida (Siebold & Zucc.) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies firma var. bifida (Siebold & Zucc.) Mast.
Abies thunbergii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies thunbergii Lindl.
Picea firma (Siebold & Zucc.) Gordon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea firma (Siebold & Zucc.) Gordon
Pinus bifida (Siebold & Zucc.) Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus bifida (Siebold & Zucc.) Antoine
Pinus firma (Siebold & Zucc.) Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus firma (Siebold & Zucc.) Antoine
Pinus firma var. incisa Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus firma var. incisa Endl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
日本冷杉 (ri ben leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanse zilverspar Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Momi fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin du Japon Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Momi-Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
momi jela Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Momi-jegenyefenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete giapponese Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
樅 (momi) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
樅の木 (momi-noki) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
モミ (momi) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
モミノキ (momi-noki) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
пихта японская (pikhta yaponskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: Honshu, Kyushu, Shikoku, Yakushima
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f76e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401