Accepted scientific name:
Actinostrobus arenarius C. A. Gardner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinostrobus arenarius C. A. Gardner
Synonyms:
Actinostrobus pyramidalis var. arenarius (C. A. Gardner) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinostrobus pyramidalis var. arenarius (C. A. Gardner) Silba
Actinostrobus pyramidalis subsp. arenarius (C. A. Gardner) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinostrobus pyramidalis subsp. arenarius (C. A. Gardner) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bruce cypress Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Actinostrobus Conifer Database
Distribution: SW Australia: from Lake Grace to the Murchison River.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f8bef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401