Accepted scientific name:
Picea chihuahuana Martinez (accepted name) 3 literature references for Picea chihuahuana Martinez
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chihuahua spruce Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pinabete Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: SW Chihuahua, SW Durango
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN B2 a, b (ii, ii, v)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129fa377-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401