Accepted scientific name:
Chamaecyparis pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaecyparis pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl.
Synonyms:
Cupressus pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cupressus pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) F. Muell.
Retinispora pisifera Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Retinispora pisifera Siebold & Zucc.
Thuja pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Mast.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
五彩松 (wu cai song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
纤叶花柏 (xian ye hua bai) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
cyprišek hrachonosný Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sawaracipres Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sawara Cypress Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
cyprès du Sawara Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
cyprès à pois Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Erbsenfrüchtige Scheinzypresse Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sawara-Scheinzypresse Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sawarazypresse Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
pjegavi pacempres Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
savara pacempres Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Szavára álciprus Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cipresso giapponese Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sawara cipresso Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
サワラ (sawara) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
кипарисовик горохоплодный (kiparisovik gorokhoplodnyj) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
cypruštek hrachonosný Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
ciprés de Sawara Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Chamaecyparis Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: Honshu, Kyushu.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129fbfc3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401