Accepted scientific name:
Pinus lumholtzii B.L. Rob & Fernald (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus lumholtzii B.L. Rob & Fernald
Synonyms:
Pinus patula Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus patula Seem.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Drooping pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lumholtz pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lumholtz's pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Weeping pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin pleureur Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lumholtz-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
ocote dormido Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino triste Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: Sierra Madre Occidental, in Chihuahua, Sinaloa, Durango, Nayarit, Jalisco, Zacatecas, Aguascalientes and Guanajuato.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129fdbbc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401