Accepted scientific name:
Pinus culminicola Andresen & Beaman (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pinus culminicola Andresen & Beaman
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cerro Potosí pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Potosi pinyon pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin du Cerro Potosí Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Potosí piñon Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino enano Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino piñonero Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: Coahuila, Nuevo León
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN B1 a, b (ii, iii, iv, v) + B2
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129feb94-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401