Accepted scientific name:
Pinus attenuata Lemmon (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pinus attenuata Lemmon
Synonyms:
Pinus californica Hartw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus californica Hartw.
Pinus tuberculata Gordon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus tuberculata Gordon
Pinus tuberculata var. acuta Mayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus tuberculata var. acuta Mayr
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Knobcone pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Narrowcone pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de l'Eldorado Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin à cônes pointus Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Höcker-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
kvrgavi bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kaliforniai kampós fenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino attenuato Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino de cono pitonudo Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino de piña "chichonuda" Spa MEX Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico: Baja California Norte; USA: California, S Oregon.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129ff1d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401