Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus candidus Fr. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus candidus Fr. 1815
Agaricus clarkii Berk. & Broome 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus clarkii Berk. & Broome 1873
Agaricus geophyllus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus Fr. 1821
Agaricus geophyllus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus Pers. 1801
Agaricus geophyllus Sowerby 1799 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus Sowerby 1799
Agaricus geophyllus affinis Sacc. 1881 (synonym)
Agaricus geophyllus var. candidus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus var. candidus Fr. 1821
Agaricus geophyllus var. fulvus Pat. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus var. fulvus Pat. 1886
Agaricus geophyllus geophyllus Bull. 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus geophyllus Bull. 1791
Agaricus geophyllus var. geophyllus Bull. 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus var. geophyllus Bull. 1791
Agaricus geophyllus var. lilacinus Peck 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus var. lilacinus Peck 1874
Agaricus geophyllus var. polychrous Pers. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus var. polychrous Pers. 1828
Agaricus geophyllus var. violaceus Pat. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus geophyllus var. violaceus Pat. 1886
Gymnopus geophyllus Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus geophyllus Gray 1821
Inocybe clarkii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe clarkii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887
Inocybe geophylla var. alba Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. alba Gillet 1876
Inocybe geophylla f. alba Hruby 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla f. alba Hruby 1930
Inocybe geophylla var. alba Hruby 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. alba Hruby 1930
Inocybe geophylla var. amethystina Overeem 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. amethystina Overeem 1921
Inocybe geophylla var. fulva (Pat.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. fulva (Pat.) Sacc. 1887
Inocybe geophylla var. geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871
Inocybe geophylla f. geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla f. geophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871
Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina Gillet 1876
Inocybe geophylla var. lutescens Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. lutescens Gillet 1876
Inocybe geophylla f. magna Killerm. 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla f. magna Killerm. 1925
Inocybe geophylla var. maxima Torrend 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. maxima Torrend 1912
Inocybe geophylla var. obscura Barbier 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. obscura Barbier 1904
Inocybe geophylla f. pallida R. Heim 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla f. pallida R. Heim 1931
Inocybe geophylla f. perplexa Kauffman 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla f. perplexa Kauffman 1926
Inocybe geophylla var. reflexa (Gillet) Boud. 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. reflexa (Gillet) Boud. 1906
Inocybe geophylla f. squamosa Kobayasi 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla f. squamosa Kobayasi 1952
Inocybe geophylla var. violacea (Pat.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. violacea (Pat.) Sacc. 1887
Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918
Inocybe lilacina f. lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lilacina f. lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918
Inocybe lilacina f. violacea Kobayasi 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lilacina f. violacea Kobayasi 1952
Inocybe reflexa Gillet 1898 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Austria; France; France; Great Britain; Great Britain; Italy; Italy; Northern Ireland; Northern Ireland; Norway; Norway
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, July 2013   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 19-July-2013
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=192709
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:18ae5d22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401