Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion schoutedeni (Boulenger, 1920) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion schoutedeni (Boulenger, 1920)
Synonyms:
Haplochilus schoutedeni Boulenger, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplochilus schoutedeni Boulenger, 1920
Panchax schoutedeni (Boulenger, 1920) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panchax schoutedeni (Boulenger, 1920)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66489
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f513468c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401