Accepted scientific name:
Acanthopsoides hapalias Siebert, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthopsoides hapalias Siebert, 1991
Synonyms:
Acanthopsoides gracilis (non Fowler, 1934) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Acanthopsoides gracilis (non Fowler, 1934)
Acanthopsoides molobrion (non Siebert, 1991) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Acanthopsoides molobrion (non Siebert, 1991)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sekavec phimajský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Acanthopsoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong and Chao Phraya basins.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26860
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5d518de-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401