Accepted scientific name:
Apistogramma urteagai Kullander, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apistogramma urteagai Kullander, 1986
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Laikkukääpiöahven - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
厄氏隐带丽鱼 E shi yin dai li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
厄氏隱帶麗魚 E shih yin dai li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Apistogramma FishBase
Distribution: South America: Madre de Dios River basin of the Amazon River basin, Peru.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S., 02-Oct-2012
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26694
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f668568c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401