Accepted scientific name:
Aborichthys tikaderi Barman, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aborichthys tikaderi Barman, 1985
Synonyms:
Nemacheilus tikaderi (Barman, 1985) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus tikaderi (Barman, 1985)
Noemacheilus tikaderi (Barman, 1985) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Noemacheilus tikaderi (Barman, 1985)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Aborie Tikaderova - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰氏阿波鰍 Tai shih a po ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
泰氏阿波鳅 Tai shi a po qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Aborichthys FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Namdapha Wildlife Sanctuary in Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=24524
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66dfee3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401