Accepted scientific name:
Albulichthys albuloides (Bleeker, 1855) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albulichthys albuloides (Bleeker, 1855)
Synonyms:
Albulichthys krempfi Pellegrin & Chevey, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albulichthys krempfi Pellegrin & Chevey, 1927
Systomus albuloides Bleeker, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Systomus albuloides Bleeker, 1855
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Belatka mekongská - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Paled barb - English Thailand Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chhkok tituy - Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trey Chkok Tituy - Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trey Riel - Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trey chhkok tituy - Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trey real - Khmer Cambodia Click here to show the literature
 reference
北梭短吻魚 Bei suo duan wun yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
北梭短吻鱼 Bei suo duan wen yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Albulichthys FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong, Chao Phraya and Mae Khlong basins and Borneo.
Lifezones: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (CofF 1998: Ref. 26282).
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=17361
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f674def7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401