Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion schluppi Radda & Huber, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion schluppi Radda & Huber, 1978
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion schlouppi Radda & Huber, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion schlouppi Radda & Huber, 1978
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Välkeviiripyrstö - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schlupps Prachtkärpfling - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
許氏旗鮰 Syu shih ci huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
许氏旗鮰 Xu shi qi hui Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: upper Ogowe and Louesse-Niari drainages, between Mossendjo and Komono, southern Congo.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9791
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb396c78-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401