Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion labarrei Poll, 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion labarrei Poll, 1951
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Neonviiripyrstö - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
拉氏旗鮰 La shih ci huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: middle and lower Inkisi River (Democratic Republic of the Congo)(Ref. 47461).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Subgenus: Fundulopanchax.
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9750
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb39fdee-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401