Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion trilineatus (Brüning, 1930) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion trilineatus (Brüning, 1930)
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion trilineatum (Brüning, 1930) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion trilineatum (Brüning, 1930)
Fundulopanchax trilineatus Brüning, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fundulopanchax trilineatus Brüning, 1930
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
三線旗鮰 San sian ci huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
三线旗鮰 San xian qi hui Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: known from the type locality, Cameroon (no type material).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Synonym of Fundulopanchax oeseri (Schmidt, 1928). This page will be removed.
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9798
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd86a2e6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401