Accepted scientific name:
Anabarilius polylepis (Regan, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anabarilius polylepis (Regan, 1904)
Synonyms:
Barilius polylepis Regan, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barilius polylepis Regan, 1904
Ischikauia polylepis (Regan, 1904) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischikauia polylepis (Regan, 1904)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kulter drobnošupinný - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
多鱗白魚 Duo lin bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
多鳞白鱼 Duo lin bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Anabarilius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Yunnan, China.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9532
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd86e8fe-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401