Accepted scientific name:
Acanthopagrus randalli Iwatsuki & Carpenter, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthopagrus randalli Iwatsuki & Carpenter, 2009
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Middle East Black Seabream English Bahrain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Sparidae FishBase
Genus Acanthopagrus FishBase
Distribution: Indian Ocean: Known only from and apparently endemic to the Persian Gulf (Ref. 82482).
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65100
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0245d978-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401