Accepted scientific name:
Ancherythroculter daovantieni (Banarescu, 1967) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ancherythroculter daovantieni (Banarescu, 1967)
Synonyms:
Erythroculter hypselonotus daovantieni Banarescu, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroculter hypselonotus daovantieni Banarescu, 1967
Erythroculter pseudobrevicauda macrothalmus Nguyen & Doan, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroculter pseudobrevicauda macrothalmus Nguyen & Doan, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Ancherythroculter FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Viet Nam.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61170
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66cefef-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401