Accepted scientific name:
Acheilognathus polyspinus (Holcík, 1972) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acheilognathus polyspinus (Holcík, 1972)
Synonyms:
Acanthorhodeus dayeus Mai, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthorhodeus dayeus Mai, 1978
Acanthorhodeus polyspinus Holcík, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthorhodeus polyspinus Holcík, 1972
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Horavka hanojská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Acheilognathus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: known only from northern Viet Nam.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55148
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66cec34-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401