Accepted scientific name:
Acantopsis thiemmedhi Sontirat, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acantopsis thiemmedhi Sontirat, 1999
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sekavec Thiemmendhuv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Acantopsis FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Thailand.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60780
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:07040080-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401