Accepted scientific name:
Acromycter perturbator (Parr, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acromycter perturbator (Parr, 1932)
Synonyms:
Ariosoma perturbator Parr, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ariosoma perturbator Parr, 1932
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Úhorovec desný - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴哈馬前唇鰻 Ba ha ma cian chun man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴哈马前唇鳗 Ba ha ma qian chun man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Anguilliformes FishBase
Family Congridae FishBase
Genus Acromycter FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: Bahamas.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58562
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:116945fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401