Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion amoenum Radda & Pürzl, 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion amoenum Radda & Pürzl, 1976
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red-finned killi English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Punaeväviiripyrstö Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rotflossen-Prachtkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Cameroon.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55986
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1176dd02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401